Free company profile — no paywall, no login
Software Acquisitions Ltd.
Macclesfield, Regatul Unit
Software Acquisitions Ltd., Macclesfield, Regatul Unit · Înregistrează-te: 11907728 · Forma companiei: Ltd. · Stare: active. Revenue, earnings and total assets included. · Ownership and management network included. · Free company profile — no paywall, no login
57.000 £ Estimate
Financials
| Indicator | 31.03.2020 | 31.03.2021 | 31.03.2022 | 31.03.2023 | 31.03.2024 | 31.03.2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stamm-/Grundkapital | 100,00 £ | 100,00 £ | 100,00 £ | 100,00 £ | 100,00 £ | 100,00 £ |
| Bilanzsumme | 11.200,00 £ | 23.503 £ | 26.491 £ | 28.705 £ | 33.274 £ | 28.804 £ |
| Umsatz | 31.000 £e | 50.000 £e | 54.000 £e | 56.000 £e | 62.000 £e | 57.000 £e |
| Eigenkapital | 1.190,00 £ | 3.807,00 £ | 13.291,00 £ | 28.705 £ | 33.274 £ | 28.804 £ |
| EK-Quote | 10,6 % | 16,2 % | 50,2 % | 100 % | 100 % | 100 % |
| Mitarbeiterzahl | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
| Umsatz pro Mitarbeiter | 10.333,33 £e | 16.666,67 £e | 18.000,00 £e | 18.666,67 £e | 20.667 £e | 19.000,00 £e |
| Kassenbestand | 97.951 £ | 4.677,00 £ | 1.943,00 £ | 91,00 £ | 64,00 £ | 30,00 £ |
| Verbindlichkeiten | 1.000,00 £ | 2.800,00 £ | 1.000,00 £ | 0,00 £ | 1.992,00 £ | 2.100,00 £ |
| Gewinn | — | 2.617,00 £e | 9.484,00 £e | 15.414,00 £e | 4.569,00 £e | −4.470,00 £e |
| Umsatz CAGR | — | 61,3 %e | 32 %e | 21,8 %e | 18,9 %e | 3,3 %e |
| Umsatzrendite | — | 5,2 %e | 17,6 %e | 27,5 %e | 7,4 %e | −7,8 %e |
| EK-Rendite | — | 68,7 %e | 71,4 %e | 53,7 %e | 13,7 %e | −15,5 %e |
| Gewinn CAGR | — | — | 262,4 %e | 142,7 %e | 20,4 %e | — |
e = Statistical estimate, not a published figure
Balance sheet
| Position | 2020-03-31 | 2021-03-31 | 2022-03-31 | 2023-03-31 | 2024-03-31 | 2025-03-31 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sachanlagen | 64.273 | 103.662 | 69.474 | 35.286 | 6.941 | 0 |
| Anlagevermögen | 64.274 | 103.663 | 69.475 | 35.287 | 6.942 | 1 |
| Investitionen Anlagevermögen | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Umlaufvermögen | 232.949 | 20.800 | 1.943 | 23.298 | 47.310 | 52.272 |
| Schuldner | 134.998 | 16.123 | 0 | 23.207 | 47.246 | 52.242 |
| Bargeld zur Verfügung | 97.951 | 4.677 | 1.943 | 91 | 64 | 30 |
| Kurzfristige Finanzinstrumente | 286.023 | 100.960 | 44.927 | 29.880 | 20.978 | 23.469 |
| Nettoumlaufvermögen Verbindlichkeiten | -53.074 | -80.160 | -42.984 | -6.582 | 26.332 | 28.803 |
| Bilanzsumme abzüglich kurzfristiger Verbindlichkeiten | 11.200 | 23.503 | 26.491 | 28.705 | 33.274 | 28.804 |
| Zwischensumme Rückstellungen für Verbindlichkeiten Bilanz | 10.010 | 19.696 | 13.200 | — | — | — |
| Nettovermögen Verbindlichkeiten | 1.190 | 3.807 | 13.291 | — | — | — |
| Aktienkapital | 100 | 100 | 100 | 100 | 100 | 100 |
| Gewinnrücklagen kumulierte Verluste | 1.090 | 3.707 | 13.191 | 28.605 | 33.174 | 28.704 |
| Eigenkapital | 1.190 | 3.807 | 13.291 | 28.705 | 33.274 | 28.804 |
| Sonstige Sachanlagen | 64.273 | 103.662 | 69.474 | 35.286 | 6.941 | 0 |
| Beteiligungen an Beteiligungen an Konzernunternehmen | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Innerhalb eines Jahres | 104.998 | 16.123 | — | 0 | — | — |
| Gläubiger aus Lieferungen und Leistungen Verbindlichkeiten aus Lieferungen und Leistungen | 1.000 | 2.800 | 1.000 | 0 | 1.992 | 2.100 |
| Aktienkapital Stammaktiengattung1 | — | — | — | — | 100 | 100 |
| Verbindlichkeiten von nahestehenden Personen | — | — | — | — | — | 42.339 |
| Stammaktiengattung1 | — | — | — | — | — | 1 |
Network
History
Direktor Kelly J. Harris
19.05.2026 Direktor Kelly Jane Harris
ChoSitz: Macclesfield, Großbritannien
16.03.2020 Sitz: Macclesfield, Großbritannien
Eintragung
27.03.2019 Eintragung
Sitz: 20-22 Wenlock Road London …
27.03.2019 Sitz: 20-22 Wenlock Road London, Großbritannien
Direktor Alister Harris
27.03.2019 Direktor Alister David Harris
Direktor Mark Chamberlain
27.03.2019 - 31.05.2026 Direktor Mark Chamberlain
Sekretär Alister Harris
27.03.2019 Sekretär Alister David Harris
Kapital: 100,00 £
27.03.2019 Kapital: 100,00 £
Companies at this address & nearby
Which companies share the address, street or postal code of Software Acquisitions Ltd.? Registered office clusters often reveal corporate networks, shell structures and shared back offices — sorted by share capital.
Same address (6)
Congleton Road, SK10 4ZE Macclesfield
- CVCWD Ltd.
Congleton Road, SK10 4ZE Macclesfield · 14620210
- Iniya Property Investments Ltd.
Congleton Road, SK10 4ZE Macclesfield · 16888712
- Lokulus Ltd.
Congleton Road, SK10 4ZE Macclesfield · 12182292
- Smart Analytics Holdings Ltd.
Congleton Road, SK10 4ZE Macclesfield · 05612208
- Smart Analytics Ltd.
Congleton Road, SK10 4ZE Macclesfield · 04127933
- White Nancy Investments Ltd.
Congleton Road, SK10 4ZE Macclesfield · 16095059
Same postal code (18)
SK10 4ZE Macclesfield
- Aesscentials Global Ltd.
Glasshouse Alderley Park Congleton Road, SK10 4ZE Macclesfield · 16670232
- Coneux Ltd.
Glasshouse 2f3 Alderley Park Congleton Road, SK10 4ZE Macclesfield · 16583923
- Digital Accounting Support Services Ltd.
Glasshouse Suite 2f3 Alderley Park Congleton Road, SK10 4ZE Macclesfield · 09137772
- Ecomplete SPV Ltd.
Suite 3f1, Glasshouse Congleton Road, SK10 4ZE Macclesfield · 13669975
- GCG Investments Ltd.
Alderley Park, SK10 4ZE Macclesfield · 13040456
- Hamnan Ltd.
Glasshouse Suite 2f1, Alderley Park Congleton Road, SK10 4ZE Macclesfield · 15187974
- Highfield Swift Ltd.
Glasshouse Suite 2f3 Alderley Park Congleton Road, SK10 4ZE Macclesfield · 12777038
- Indigo Flavours Ltd.
New Red Planet, Glasshouse Alderley Park Congleton Road, SK10 4ZE Macclesfield · 15740565
4584 companies are registered in Macclesfield in total.
FAQ — Software Acquisitions Ltd.
- Care este numărul de înregistrare al Software Acquisitions Ltd.?
- Software Acquisitions Ltd. is registered under the number 11907728 in the official register (Regatul Unit).
- Where is Software Acquisitions Ltd. registered?
- Software Acquisitions Ltd. are adresa înregistrată în Macclesfield, Regatul Unit.
- Extrasul de registru al Software Acquisitions Ltd. este gratuit?
- Yes. Eulerpool provides all company register data — including the complete record of Software Acquisitions Ltd. — completely free of charge, with no login required.
Official registry record
Extrasul complet al registrului oficial — fiecare câmp din LEI / registrul companiilor, gratuit, fără autentificare.
| legal_name | Software Acquisitions Ltd. |
|---|---|
| legal_city | Macclesfield |
| registration_authority_entity_id | 11907728 |
| legal_jurisdiction | GB |
| legal_first_address_line | Congleton Road |
| legal_postal_code | SK10 4ZE |
| headquarters_city | Macclesfield |
| headquarters_postal_code | SK10 4ZE |
| registration_status | active |
| entity_legal_form_code | Ltd. |
| registry_id | 6135651514 |
| source | registry |